Agenda is Subject to Change
Thursday, March 30
9:00 AM
Workshop
Local Leaders Workshop hosted by Leadership Institute
Presenter
Robert Arnakis, Leadership Institute
Presenter
Margot Crouch, Leadership Institute
9:00 AM
Workshop
Reclaim Pennsylvania's Elections hosted by Conservative Partnership Institute
Presenter
Heather Honey, Verity Vote
Presenter
Lynn Taylor, Election Integrity Network
12:00 PM
Break for Lunch (not included)
1:00 PM
Workshop
School Board Campaign Workshop hosted by Leadership Institute
Presenter
Marnia Rogerson, Moms for Liberty
Presenter
Bridget Ziegler, Leadership Institute
1:00 PM
Workshop
How the Left Does It: Ballot Out/Ballot In hosted by American Majority
Presenter
Lonny Lietner, American Majority
4:00 PM
End of Pre-Day
Friday, March 31
8:00 AM
Workshop
Worldview and the Backfire Effect hosted by Americans for Prosperity
Presenter
Mike Sylvester, Americans for Prosperity
9:00 AM
Workshop
Why the 'Ostrich' Strategy on Abortion Doesn't Work hosted by Pennsylvania Family Institute
Presenter
Sue Liebel, SBA Pro-Life America
Presenter
Alexis Sneller, PA Family Institute
Presenter
Cheryl Lynn Allen, PA Family Institute
10:00 AM
Workshop
Parental Empowerment and Gearing up for 2023 School Board Elections hosted by FreedomWorks
Presenter
Laura Zorc, FreedomWorks
11:00 AM
Conference Opens: Welcome
Speaker
Lowman Henry, PA Leadership Council
Opening Prayer
Stephanie Borowicz, State Reporesentative
11:10 AM
Kick off Speaker
C.L. Bryant, Freedom Works
11:30 AM
Speaker
Scott Martin, State Senator
11:45 AM
Panel
Empowering Parents and Students
Moderator
Michael Geer, PA Family Institute
Panelist
Rob Shearer, St. Joseph's Catholic Academy
Panelist
Christina Brussalis, Pine-Richland School Board
Panelist
Kenneth Stacuzzi, Independence Law Center
12:15 PM
Topic
How the White House is Weaponizing Government Agencies
Speaker
Mike Howell, Heritage Foundation
12:30 PM
Conversation
Playing Offense for Conservative Principles
Panelist
Victoria Coates, Heritage Foundation
Panelist
Charles Mitchell, Commonwealth Foundation
12:50 PM
Speaker
Daniel DiMartino, Venezuelan Freedom Activist
1:05 PM
Speaker
Lourdes Ubieta, Americano Media
1:20 PM
Panel
Building a Hispanic Coalition
Moderator
Jaime Florez, Republican National Committee
Panelist
Dr. Marcela Diaz-Myers, PA Republican Party
Panelist
Jacqueline Rivera, Community Leader
Panelist
Michael Rivera, Berks County Commissioner
1:50 PM
Speaker
Tim Defoor, PA Auditor General
2:05 PM
Panel
Playbook for Protecting Pennsylvania and Preserving Public Safety
Moderator
Ashley Klingensmith, AFP-PA
Panelist
Ja'Ron K. Smith, Former Trump Deputy Assistant
Panelist
Greg Glod, Americans for Prosperity
Panelist
Mike Jones, State Representative
2:35 PM
Speaker
Stacy Garrity, PA State Treasurer
2:50 PM
Speaker
David McCormick
3:05 PM
Conversation
The Perils of Legalized Recreational Marijuana
Panelist
David Taylor, PA Manufacturers
Panelist
Cheryl Lynn Allen, PA Family Institute
3:25 PM
Speaker
Dan Meuser, U.S. Representative
3:40 PM
Conversation
Regulatory Reform Lifts All Books
Panelist
Dustin Chambers, Mercatus Center
Panelist
Frank Gamrat, Allegheny Institute for Public Policy
4:00 PM
Presentation
Climate Change and the 'Great Reset'
Speaker
Marc Morano, ClimateDepot.com
4:15 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
Pre-Dinner Reception with KellyAnne Conway (Ticketed Separately)
6:30 PM
Liberty Dinner
Presentation of the Frederick W. Anton, III Patriot of the Year Award
Speaker
KellyAnne Conway, Fox News
M.C.
R.J. Harris, WHP
Invocation
Dann Caldwell, U.M. Pastor
Pledge
Frank Ryan
National Anthem
Carol Sexton
Music
Joe Trojcak
Saturday, April 1, 2023
7:00 AM
Freedom Breakfast
Speaker
John Gizzi, Newsmax
M.C.
Colin Hanna, Let Freedom Ring USA
Conversation
State of the Conservative Movement
Panelist
John Gizzi, Newsmax
Panelist
Paul Kengor, Grove City College
Panelist
Jeff Lord, American Spectator
8:30 AM
Speaker
Scott Parkinson, Club for Growth
8:45 AM
Panel
Winning & Serving as a Liberty Conservative
Moderator
Justin Greiss, Citizens Alliance of America
Panelist
Jarrett Coleman, State Senator
Panelist
Wendy Fink, State Representative
Panelist
Joe D'Orsie, State Representative
9:15 AM
Speaker
Scott Perry, US Representative
9:30 AM
Conversation
Building a Bench
Panelist
Andy Roth, State Freedom Caucus Network
Panelist
Dawn Keefer, Pennsylvania State Freedom Caucus
9:50 AM
Keynote
Guy Benson, Fox News
Interviewer
Rose Tennent, Rose Unplugged
10:20 AM
Speaker
Trent England, Save Our States
10:35 AM
Conversation
Conservative Media - What's Next?
Panelist
Lynda McLaughlin, Sean Hannity Show
Panelist
Rose Tennent, Rose Unplugged
11:00 AM
BREAK
12:00 PM
Leadership Luncheon
Special Guest
Hon. Ron DeSantis, Governor of Florida
M.C.
Keith Rothfus, Former U.S. Representative
Invocation
Tammy Falcsik, U.M. Pastor
PA Straw Poll Results
Scott R Davis, PA Leadership Council
2:00 PM
Conference Concludes